August 05, 2006

Descendants of Heinrich and Anna Koch

If you have found this page, then you were looking for a common relative.
The listing below contains the descendants of Heinrich and Anna Koch.
Heinrich and Anna were one of my sixteen sets of my great-great-great grandparents.
I do not have not listed all of their children, because I have not yet discovered their names.
I hope that one day I will learn them. Likely after a journey to a German archive.
You may wish to visit my family tree index for a complete listing of descendants.
Contact me, if you find an error that you want corrected or if you want to contribute new information.


1 Heinrich Koch b: May 1801 in Wollmar, Wetter, Marburg, Upper Hessen Germany d: 28 Feb 1878
.. +Anna Gertrude Hauptfuhrer b: 19 Oct 1802 in Breshaven, Frankenburg, Germany
. 2 Heinrich Koch b: 5 Jan 1836 in Wollmar, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, Germany d: 10 Aug 1911 in Goodhue County, MN
..... +Eva Margarette Engel b: 27 Mar 1845 in Wollmar, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, Germany d: 9 Apr 1902 in Meeker County, MN m: 9 Feb 1863 in Warrick, County, Indiana
.... 3 Katharina Koch b: 5 Oct 1864 in Campbell, Warrick, IN d: 25 Oct 1940 in Redwing, Goodhue, MN
........ +Conrad Diedrich Hernlem b: 7 Mar 1850 in Caledonia, Racine, WI d: 31 Jul 1917 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN m: 10 Dec 1885 in Warwick County, IN
....... 4 Margaret Louisa Hernlem b: 29 Sep 1886 in Minnesota d: 20 Jun 1977 in Goodhue County, MN
........... +Courtney W. Quandt b: Abt. 1886 in Wisconsin d: 19 May 1961 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN m: 28 Jun 1911
....... 4 Susan Johanna Hernlem b: 20 Jul 1888 in Minnesota d: 19 Aug 1972 in Suring, Oconto, WI
........... +John H. Bartz b: 18 Mar 1881 in Howe, Oconto, WI d: Sep 1965 in Wisconsin m: 30 Dec 1912
.......... 5 Conrad W. Bartz b: 21 Dec 1913 in Howe, Oconto, WI d: 12 Mar 1995 in Suring, Oconto, WI
.......... 5 Irma M. Bartz b: 4 Aug 1915 in Howe, Oconto, WI
.......... 5 Martha J. Bartz b: 17 Oct 1917 in Howe, Oconto, WI
.......... 5 Marcus E. Bartz b: 9 Dec 1919 in Howe, Oconto, WI d: 13 Aug 2005 in South Bend, St. Joseph, IN
.............. +Vera Esther Berner b: 13 Feb 1919 in Pennsylvania d: Jul 1981 in South Bend, St. Joseph, IN m: 16 Apr 1943 in Philadelphia, PA
............. 6 Linda J. Bartz b: 29 Dec 1944
................. +Peter Alexander b: 28 Jun 1945
............. 6 Janet E. Bartz b: 24 Jan 1947
................. +Lawrence L. Pagels b: Abt. 1947
.......... 5 Eva Kathryn Bartz b: 4 Oct 1920 in Howe, Oconto, WI d: Jul 1991 in Rochester, Monroe, NY
.............. +Paul Frederick Nolting b: 28 Apr 1923 in Brooklyn, Kings, NY d: 22 Mar 2005 in Eau Claire, Eau Claire, WI m: 20 Jun 1948
............. 6 Ruth Miriam Nolting b: 12 Jul 1949 in Wright County, MN
................. +Dennis Arthur Ahrens b: 4 Oct 1941 in Jackson County, MN
............. 6 Susan Faith Nolting b: 22 Apr 1952 in Wright County, MN
................. +Steven Lentz
............. 6 Paul David Nolting b: 19 Mar 1955 in Brown County, MN
................. +Sara A. b: 11 Jan 1955
............. 6 Beth Louise Nolting b: 26 Oct 1956 in Brown County, MN
................. +Mark Gerald Kranz b: Abt. 1962
.......... 5 Gerhardt Bartz b: Bef. 1924 in Howe, Oconto, WI d: 1924 in Howe, Oconto, WI
....... 4 Christian Heinrich Hernlem b: 2 Oct 1890 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN d: 8 Jul 1967 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN
........... +Olive Schultz b: 6 Mar 1895 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN d: 4 Jun 1973 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN m: 23 Mar 1918 in Goodhue, Goodhue, MN
.......... 5 Conrad Fredrick Hernlem b: 24 Dec 1918 in Suring, Oconto, WI d: 19 Jun 1997 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN
.............. +Isabelle Florence Carlson b: Abt. 1927 m: 27 Dec 1947
............. 6 Linda Elizabeth Hernlem b: 6 Dec 1948 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Robert John Quast b: 12 Jan 1947 in Goodhue County, MN m: 14 Dec 1968
............. 6 Margaret Ann Hernlem b: 12 Aug 1950 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Peter Anthony Coleman b: 8 Jul 1948 m: 26 Aug 1977
............. 6 Becky Jo Hernlem b: 6 Nov 1953 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Darel Henry Birmingham b: 14 Jun 1951 in Rice County, MN m: 11 Nov 1972
.......... 5 Christian John Hernlem b: 26 Oct 1922 in Wisconsin
.............. +Estella Alvira Dahling b: Abt. 1923 in Featherstone, Goodhue, MN m: 19 Jun 1948
............. 6 Carol Marie Hernlem b: 23 Jun 1949 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Mark Steven Zimmerman b: 13 Mar 1947 in Goodhue County, MN d: 16 Apr 1975 in Goodhue, County, MN m: Bef. 1975
............. *2nd Husband of Carol Marie Hernlem:
................. +Dennis Joseph Scanlan b: 2 Mar 1952 in Winona County, MN m: 13 Dec 1986
............. 6 Cathay Mae Hernlem b: 16 Sep 1950 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Grant Douglas Hoven b: 27 Jun 1949 in Goodhue County, MN m: 8 Jul 1972
............. 6 Corinne Mary Hernlem b: 18 Jun 1954 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Scott Wayne Thomford b: 25 Jul 1952 in Goodhue County, MN m: 18 Jun 1971
............. *2nd Husband of Corinne Mary Hernlem:
................. +Ronald Harris Nygaard b: 12 Mar 1947 in Goodhue County, MN m: 25 Nov 1981
............. 6 Corlis Muriel Hernlem b: 19 Jul 1957 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +William Leon Gifford b: 5 Feb 1957 in Rice County, MN m: 18 Sep 1982
............. 6 John Christian Hernlem b: 24 Jul 1961 in Goodhue County, MN d: 24 Jun 2005 in Rochester, MN
.......... 5 Paul Ernest Hernlem b: 5 Jul 1925 in Wisconsin d: 14 Aug 1985 in Rochester, Olmsted, MN
.............. +Bredell Sabina Matthees b: 8 Jun 1928 in Minnesota d: 10 Jun 1966 in Mower County, MN m: 13 Aug 1947
............. 6 Susan Jane Hernlem b: 25 Jan 1949 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Larry Rudolph Holst b: 27 Mar 1948 in Goodhue County, MN m: 20 Sep 1968
............. 6 Deborah Lynne Hernlem b: 15 Feb 1951 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Michael Joseph Klug b: 2 Aug 1949 in Goodhue County, MN m: 2 Oct 1971
............. 6 Kim Jody Hernlem b: 6 Dec 1958 in Goodhue County, MN
.......... *2nd Wife of Paul Ernest Hernlem:
.............. +Joan Keller b: 7 Mar 1931 m: 6 Jun 1980
....... 4 Frederick H. John Hernlem b: 11 Sep 1893 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN d: 9 Jun 1982 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN
........... +Hedwig Rebecca Bremer b: 5 Mar 1893 in Goodhue, Goodhue, MN d: 9 Aug 1974 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN m: 24 Oct 1919 in Grace Lutheran Church, Goodhue, MN
.......... 5 Frederick John Hernlem b: 8 Mar 1922 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN d: 21 May 1993 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN
.............. +Taimi Julia Maki b: Abt. 1921 in Minnesota
............. 6 Frederick John Hernlem b: 6 Dec 1946
............. 6 Barbara Ann Hernlem b: 15 Jun 1948 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Arthur Frederic Gerken b: 10 Feb 1938 in Goodhue County, MN m: Bef. 1969
............. *2nd Husband of Barbara Ann Hernlem:
................. +Walter E. Hadeka b: Abt. 1947 m: 10 May 1988
............. 6 James Russell Hernlem b: 16 Feb 1950 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Margaret Dawn Hibbard b: 4 Oct 1951 in Hennepin County, MN m: 9 Jun 1972
.......... 5 Ernest Orrin Hernlem b: 2 Sep 1927 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN
.............. +Marlene Cathryn Voth b: 26 Jan 1935 in Goodhue County, MN m: 28 Dec 1958
............. 6 Cynthia Kay Hernlem b: 25 Sep 1959 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Thomas Lloyd Glass b: Abt. 1953
............. *2nd Husband of Cynthia Kay Hernlem:
................. +Ren Allen Degener b: 26 Aug 1965 in Goodhue County, MN
............. 6 Gina Marie Hernlem b: 19 Dec 1960 in Goodhue County, MN
............. 6 Bradley Jay Hernlem b: 27 Apr 1965 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Ramesh Bazargan Nia b: Abt. 1962
.......... 5 John Charles Hernlem b: 23 Jan 1930 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN d: 6 Jan 1995 in Rochester, Olmsted, MN
.............. +Doraine Elizabeth Arden b: Abt. 1933 m: 2 Oct 1954 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN
............. 6 Daniel Charles Hernlem b: 19 Jul 1955 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Susan Margaret Orme b: 4 Jun 1957 in Ramsey County, MN m: 25 Apr 1980
............. 6 Jodi Lynn Hernlem b: 3 Feb 1959 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Daniel John McNamara b: 30 Jan 1957 in Ramsey County, MN m: 6 Sep 1986
............. 6 Jeffrey John Hernlem b: 16 Sep 1960 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Kellie Joan King b: 6 Dec 1964 in Dakota County, MN m: 18 Jun 1993
............. 6 Darin Mark Hernlem b: 24 Sep 1965
................. +Jennifer Jane Smith b: Abt. 1968 m: 14 Sep 1991
.......... 5 Girl Hernlem b: Aft. 1930
....... 4 Conradena (Dena) Hernlem b: 7 Mar 1896 d: 6 Jun 1960
....... 4 Lillian Anna Hernlem b: 29 May 1898 in Minnesota d: 1 May 1965 in Goodhue County, MN
........... +George Frank Raasch b: 6 Jan 1889 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN d: 29 Sep 1962 in Goodhue County, MN m: 31 Aug 1920 in Goodhue County, MN
.......... 5 Erna Margaretha Raasch b: 28 Jun 1921 in Goodhue County, MN
.............. +Herbert Stroh Adolphson b: 14 Oct 1917 in Burlington, IA d: 17 Jul 2000 in Saint Louis Park, Hennepin, MN m: 22 May 1944
............. 6 Ann L. Adolphson b: 27 Nov 1950
................. +Richard A. Ross b: 27 Nov 1948
............. 6 Keith V. Adolphson b: 4 Nov 1954
................. +Lynn M. b: 11 Nov 1956
............. 6 Peter Herbert Adolphson b: 7 Sep 1957 in Swift County, MN
................. +Kris
............. 6 Dawn Leah Adolphson b: 24 Feb 1964 in Swift County, MN
................. +Scott James Underferth b: 16 Jul 1972 in Rice County, MN
.......... 5 Frank Conrad Raasch b: 7 Dec 1924 in Goodhue County, MN
.............. +Joanne Marilyn Gillette b: Abt. 1930 m: 19 Aug 1951
............. 6 George Blaine Raasch b: 9 Sep 1952 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Sandra Burnell Almli b: 30 Jul 1952 in Goodhue County, MN
............. 6 Mary Sue Raasch b: 22 Feb 1955 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Dennis Allan Pierson b: 2 Sep 1954 in Ramsey County, MN m: 21 Aug 1976
............. 6 Timothy Frank Raasch b: 8 Aug 1959
................. +Linda A. Rustemeyer b: 2 Apr 1952 m: 10 Nov 1979
............. 6 Beth Louise Raasch b: 7 May 1964
................. +Mark Krohn m: 16 Jun 1989
.......... 5 Donna Lillian Raasch b: 24 Aug 1930 in Goodhue, Goodhue, MN d: 17 Aug 1995 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN
.............. +Clarence Carlyle Lunde b: Abt. 1930
............. 6 Debra Louise Lunde b: 22 Aug 1953
................. +Donald Lyle Schliep b: 27 Nov 1952 in Goodhue County, MN m: 8 Sep 1973
............. 6 Rebecca Joan Lunde b: 6 May 1955 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Bradley Louis Holst b: 23 Jul 1955 in Goodhue County, MN m: 26 Jun 1976
............. 6 Susan Jean Lunde b: 13 Oct 1960
................. +James Delano Buchholtz b: 17 Jul 1960 in Goodhue County, MN m: Bef. 1981
............. *2nd Husband of Susan Jean Lunde:
................. +John Scott Heise b: 15 Nov 1962 in Olmsted County, MN m: 5 Jun 1987
............. 6 Kevin Carlyle Lunde b: 23 Nov 1961 in Goodhue County, MN
............. 6 Marcus Jon Lunde b: 3 Jan 1965 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Lori Sue Roble b: 27 Feb 1968 in Olmsted County, MN m: 8 Oct 1988
....... 4 Clara L. Hernlem b: 25 Feb 1901 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN d: Jan 1991 in Bay City, Pierce, WI
........... +Herman J. Meyer b: Abt. 1909 in Minnesota m: 22 Aug 1937
.......... 5 Kathryn Louise Meyer b: 7 Jun 1938 in Goodhue County, MN
.............. +Herman William Edward Heine b: 10 Oct 1938 in Saint Louis County, MN m: 27 Dec 1958
............. 6 Susan Marie Heine b: 7 Jan 1960 in Hennepin County, MN
................. +Steven Bryce Harding b: 10 Jul 1954 in Kandiyohi County, MN m: 30 Apr 1982
............. 6 Christine Louise Heine b: 20 Aug 1961 in Hennepin County, MN
............. 6 Daniel Meyer Heine b: 28 Dec 1969 in Hennepin County, MN
.......... 5 Lora Margaret Meyer b: 20 Feb 1940 in Goodhue County, MN
.............. +Harold Edmund Henn b: 15 Sep 1933 m: 21 Aug 1960
............. 6 Dena Marie Henn b: 16 May 1961 in Scott County, MN
................. +Jon Oscar Swanson b: 25 Sep 1954 in Hennepin County, MN
............. 6 Beth Ann Henn b: 18 May 1962 in Scott County, MN
............. 6 Char Lynn Henn b: 6 May 1967 in Scott County, MN
............. 6 Ruth Renee Henn b: 23 May 1968 in Scott County, MN
.... 3 Michael Koch b: 31 Jul 1867 in Campbell, Warrick, IN d: 24 Feb 1932 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN
........ +Katherine Marie Seip b: 23 Apr 1870 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN d: 23 Oct 1957 in Willmar, Kandiyohi, MN m: 31 Dec 1895 in Evansville, Vanderburg, IN
....... 4 Marguerite Helen Koch b: 6 Oct 1896 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN d: 17 Apr 1966 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
........... +Alfred O. Olsen b: 29 Sep 1893 in Fredrickshaven, Denmark d: 14 Jun 1970 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN m: 7 Oct 1915 in Hector, Renville, MN
.......... 5 Olive Muriel Olsen b: 19 Oct 1915 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 14 May 1978 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.............. +Merrill Adolph Meyer b: 1 Dec 1903 in Minnesota d: 20 Oct 1987 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN m: 11 Jan 1935 in Brookfield, Renville, MN
............. 6 Yvonne Marliss Meyer b: 18 Jul 1935 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
................. +Delano Jack Lietzau b: 19 May 1934 in Meeker County, MN
............. 6 Fern Mavis Meyer b: 27 Aug 1937 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
................. +Frederick Lewis Fleagle b: 22 Jun 1932 in Minnesota d: 9 Mar 2003 in Coon Rapids, Anoka, MN
............. 6 Dennis Merrill Meyer b: 7 Oct 1939 in Meeker County, MN
................. +Sandra Lee Lundeen b: 29 Aug 1943 in Steele County, MN
............. 6 Curtiss Jay Meyer b: 21 Aug 1944 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
................. +Sandra Jane Wegner b: 11 Aug 1946 in McLeod County, MN
.......... 5 Laverne Evangeline Olsen b: 13 Jun 1917 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 31 Oct 1996 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.............. +Earl Art Klawitter b: 13 Apr 1913 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 31 Mar 1973 in Klamath Falls, Klamath, OR m: 9 Aug 1939 in Brookfield, Renville, MN
............. 6 Terry Klawitter b: 1947
.......... 5 Gerald Emmert Olsen b: 7 Apr 1920 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.............. +Aretha Verjona Hagemeister b: 1918 in Melville, Renville, MN m: 30 Aug 1947 in Austin, Mower, MN
............. 6 Barbara Ann Olsen b: 4 May 1948 in McLeod County, MN
............. 6 Bradley Gerald Olsen b: 1 Jun 1952 in McLeod County, MN
................. +Paulette Susan Hewitt b: 16 Jul 1953 in Blue Earth County, MN
............. 6 Debra Kay Olsen b: 5 Mar 1954 in Meeker County, MN
.......... 5 Lorraine Olsen b: 22 Oct 1923 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.............. +James Younger
.......... *2nd Husband of Lorraine Olsen:
.............. +Leo G. Williams b: Abt. 1925
.......... 5 Shirley Joyce Olsen b: 17 Jun 1926 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 31 Aug 1926 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.......... 5 Marilyn Jean Olsen b: 9 Sep 1927 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.............. +Donald Merton Ullevig b: 8 Apr 1925 d: 29 Jul 1996 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN m: 17 Dec 1949
............. 6 Jeanne Marie Ullevig b: 23 Jun 1961
................. +T. P. Martin
....... 4 Esther C. Koch b: 4 Jun 1899 in Redwing, Goodhue, MN d: 26 Jan 1993 in Hopkins, Hennepin, MN
........... +Glenn H. Selberg b: 2 Nov 1896 in Gibson City, Ford, IL d: 3 Dec 1959 in Richfield, Hennepin, MN m: Dec 1921 in Meeker County, MN
.......... 5 Betty Jane Selberg b: 5 Jun 1922 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN d: 29 May 2000 in Bellevue, King, WA
.............. +John Dale Macklin b: Abt. 1920
............. 6 Elizabeth Jayne Macklin b: 29 Jul 1950 in Hennepin County, MN
............. 6 John Dale Macklin b: 16 Apr 1952 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Anna
............. 6 Michael Jay Macklin b: 6 Aug 1955 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Janice Renee b: 19 Nov 1952
.......... 5 Mary Ann Selberg b: 19 Feb 1924 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN d: 6 Oct 2004 in Minnetonka, Hennepin, MN
.............. +Joseph Donald Heaps b: 8 Nov 1919
.......... 5 Baby Boy Selberg b: Aug 1925 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN d: 25 Aug 1925 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN
.......... 5 Elaine Kay Selberg b: 9 Aug 1928 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN d: 8 May 1978 in Edina, Hennepin, MN
.............. +Richard Raymond Einck b: 13 Aug 1926 in St. Paul, Ramsey, MN
............. 6 John Francis Einck b: 28 Feb 1954 in Hennepin County, MN
................. +Emma
............. 6 Cydney Alison Einck b: 24 May 1955 in Hennepin County, MN
................. +Michael Francis Shelton b: 3 Jan 1951 in Olmsted County, MN
............. 6 Stacy Ann Einck b: 2 Dec 1960 in Hennepin County, MN
................. +David Webster Eckberg b: 31 Aug 1951 in Washington County, MN
....... 4 Henry John Koch b: 14 Sep 1900 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN d: 31 Jan 1973 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
........... +Edna Florence Nelson b: Abt. 1906 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: Aft. 1973 m: 11 Nov 1924 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.......... 5 Stanley Nelson Koch b: 13 Aug 1928 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.............. +Mazie Ardiss Erickson b: 24 May 1928 in Wildrose, Williams, ND d: 16 May 2004 in Minnetonka, Hennepin, MN m: 18 Sep 1949 in Fargo, Cass, ND
............. 6 Randy Gene Koch b: 30 Apr 1951 in Meeker County, MN
............. 6 James Stanley Koch b: 31 May 1953 in McLeod County, MN
................. +Janie Anne Miller
............. 6 Dave Henry Koch b: 27 May 1957 in Hennepin County, MN
................. +Amy Marie Lyle b: Abt. 1961
............. 6 Connie Gail Koch b: 6 May 1961 in Hennepin County, MN
................. +Richard Henrik Krueger b: 24 Apr 1961 in Hennepin County, MN
.......... 5 Sherrill Don Koch b: 15 Apr 1936 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.............. +Janet Kay Halverson b: 13 Aug 1943 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN m: 8 Dec 1962 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
............. 6 Susan Kay Koch b: 6 Aug 1966 in Hennepin County, MN
............. 6 Heather Ann Koch b: 18 Dec 1968 in Hennepin County, MN
.......... 5 Ronald Henry Koch b: 18 Aug 1938 in Hutchinson, McLeod, MN d: 12 Nov 2004 in Plymouth, Hennepin, MN
.............. +Darlene Violet Lietzau b: 21 Aug 1939 in Meeker County, MN m: 27 Aug 1958 in Peace Lutheran Church in Cosmos, MN
............. 6 Joel Henry Koch b: 28 Jan 1963 in Ramsey County, MN
................. +Laurie Kellogg b: Abt. 1964
............. 6 Paul Ronald Koch b: 27 May 1965 in Ramsey County, MN
................. +Michelle Neumann b: Abt. 1977
............. 6 Jane Koch
................. +Dan Kramer
.... 3 Anna Gertrude Koch b: 10 Apr 1870 in Campbell, Warrick, IN d: 4 Nov 1943 in Redwing, Goodhue, MN
........ +Louis Henry Kopplin b: 1 Feb 1865 in Redwing, Goodhue, MN d: 30 Oct 1922 in Minneola, Goodhue, MN m: 6 Jun 1893 in Redwing, Goodhue, MN
....... 4 Selma Martha Kopplin b: 11 Apr 1894 in Minneola, Goodhue, MN d: 27 Dec 1967 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN
........... +Fredrick Otto Prigge b: 26 Apr 1891 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN d: 12 Oct 1929 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN m: 1 Oct 1918
.......... 5 Earl Irwin Prigge b: 27 Apr 1919 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN
.............. +Laureen Laura Livingston b: 21 May 1925 d: 5 May 2000 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN m: 12 Jun 1943
............. 6 Kay Laureen Prigge b: 2 Dec 1948 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Darrell Robert Steffenhagen b: 27 Jun 1944 in Goodhue County, MN m: 7 Sep 1968
............. *2nd Husband of Kay Laureen Prigge:
................. +Ivars Robert Von Gruzis b: 29 Oct 1941 m: 18 Dec 1983
............. 6 Bruce Earl Prigge b: 29 Aug 1952 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Patricia Lynne Brant b: 6 May 1952 in Rice County, MN m: 19 Aug 1972
.......... 5 Ruth Anna Prigge b: 4 Aug 1920 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN d: 19 Dec 1990 in Goodhue County, MN
.............. +Arthur Allan Diercks b: 29 Apr 1917 in Belvidere, Goodhue, MN d: 22 Jun 1972 in Minnetonka, Hennepin, MN m: 10 Apr 1943 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN
............. 6 Lou Ann Diercks b: 10 Apr 1943 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Robert Morgan m: 10 Nov 1962
............. *2nd Husband of Lou Ann Diercks:
................. +Rolland A. Wilson b: Abt. 1940 m: 17 Mar 1972
............. 6 Arlene Ruth Diercks b: 24 Apr 1945 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Kenneth B. Mann b: 4 May 1942 m: 3 Apr 1981
............. 6 Mary Ann Diercks b: 13 Dec 1945 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Hilbert Arden b: Abt. 1944 m: 18 Jul 1964
............. 6 Linda Diercks b: 9 May 1955 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Carl Sundberg m: Aft. 1972
............. 6 Donna J. Diercks b: 8 Feb 1957 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +George Bell m: Aft. 1972
............. *2nd Husband of Donna J. Diercks:
................. +Robert C. Carlson b: Abt. 1954 m: 9 May 1988
.......... 5 Lucille Hildegarde Prigge b: 22 Apr 1922 d: 23 Oct 1997 in Goodhue County, MN
.............. +Arne H. Stenlund b: Abt. 1921 m: 29 Jun 1946
............. 6 Glen Allen Stenlund b: 27 Jan 1947
................. +Linda L. Jabs b: 26 Oct 1950 m: 20 Mar 1970
............. 6 Neal Arne Stenlund b: 10 May 1948
................. +Lynn M. Pierce b: Abt. 1948 m: 5 Sep 1970
............. 6 Gloria Marie Stenlund b: 7 Nov 1949
................. +Robert P. Fidler b: 23 Dec 1947 m: 20 Mar 1971
....... *2nd Husband of Selma Martha Kopplin:
........... +Ole Carl Torkelson b: 23 Nov 1888 in Norway d: 11 Dec 1978 in Rochester, Olmsted, MN m: 1936
.......... 5 Louis Norman Torkelson b: 12 May 1938 in Goodhue County, MN
.............. +Pauline Ann Avery b: 2 Jul 1939 m: 1 Nov 1958
............. 6 Kim Ellen Torkelson b: 21 Jan 1961 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Byron Lyle Keith Wharton b: 10 Dec 1955 in Olmsted County, MN m: 4 May 1985
............. 6 Jay Alan Torkelson b: 7 Jul 1962 in Goodhue County, MN
................. +Gigi Louise Cutting m: 2 Jun 1990
............. 6 Amy Lynn Torkelson b: 19 Sep 1967 in Olmsted County, MN
................. +Ronald Thomas Waller b: 17 May 1966 in Mower County, MN
............. *2nd Husband of Amy Lynn Torkelson:
................. +Brian David Stevens b: 9 Apr 1969 in Washington County, MN m: 15 May 1993
.......... *2nd Wife of Louis Norman Torkelson:
.............. +Betty L. Clynch Unverzagt m: 4 Jun 1988
....... 4 Stella Margaret Mathilda Kopplin b: 21 Aug 1901 in Minneola, Goodhue, MN d: 6 Nov 1981 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN
........... +Carl Raymond Johnson b: 11 Dec 1895 in Redwing, Goodhue, MN d: 9 Sep 1960 in Redwing, Goodhue, MN m: 19 May 1945 in Redwing, Goodhue, MN
....... 4 Hildegarde Katherine Kopplin b: 5 Feb 1904 in Minneola, Goodhue, MN d: 26 Sep 1992 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN
........... +Alver Werner Noreen b: 13 Nov 1905 in Rochester, Olmsted, MN d: 7 Dec 1978 in Red Wing, Goodhue, MN m: 9 Oct 1935 in Redwing, Goodhue, MN
.... 3 John Koch b: 15 Jul 1872 in Campbell, Warrick, IN d: 10 Oct 1939 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN
........ +Jessie Agnes Jacobson b: 4 Apr 1882 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 8 Nov 1918 in Hector, Renville, MN m: 21 Oct 1902 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
....... 4 Blanche Margaret Koch b: 22 Sep 1903 in Hector, Renville, MN d: 26 Sep 1957 in Saint Paul, Ramsey, MN
........... +Robert LeRoy Shelley b: 28 Nov 1903 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN d: 20 Jun 1966 in Saint Paul, Ramsey, MN m: 27 Sep 1925
.......... 5 Donald Robert Shelley b: 23 Mar 1926 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN
.............. +Leona Blanche Messenbrink b: 7 Jun 1931 in Minnesota d: 5 May 1996 in Anoka County, MN
............. 6 Donald Robert Shelley b: 12 Nov 1953 in Hennepin County, MN
............. 6 Jeffery Wayne Shelley b: 30 Jul 1958 in Hennepin County, MN
................. +Susan J. b: 27 Aug 1957
....... 4 Pearl E. Koch b: 29 Jul 1905 in Hector, Renville, MN d: 16 Jul 1984 in Hutchinson, McLeod, MN
........... +Harvey Clarence Prieve b: 16 May 1902 in Minnesota d: 30 Jul 1985 in Hutchinson, McLeod, MN m: 24 May 1930 in Hutchinson, McLeod, MN
....... 4 Lauretta Elizabeth Koch b: 31 Jan 1916 in Hector, Renville, MN d: 26 May 1986 in Riverside, Riverside, CA
........... +Harry Mahs m: Bef. 1939
.......... 5 Arlene Rae Mahs b: 2 Jan 1940 in McLeod County, MN
.............. +Johnson m: Bef. 1965
............. 6 Steve Johnson b: 1966
.......... *2nd Husband of Arlene Rae Mahs:
.............. +Firebaugh m: Bef. 1966
............. 6 Joey Firebaugh b: 1966
............. 6 Laura Firebaugh b: 1974
.......... *3rd Husband of Arlene Rae Mahs:
.............. +Blaine Henry Fiveland b: 29 Jan 1943 m: Bef. 1968
............. 6 Michael B. Fiveland b: Abt. 1968
............. 6 Derek Jon Fiveland b: 18 Jul 1974 in Hennepin County, MN
................. +Kelly Bernadette Ladd
............. 6 Kelly B. Fiveland b: Abt. 1977
....... *2nd Husband of Lauretta Elizabeth Koch:
........... +Jack Campbell m: Bef. 1944
....... *3rd Husband of Lauretta Elizabeth Koch:
........... +Joseph Bernard Hamlin b: 20 Nov 1921 in Inglewood, Los Angeles, CA d: 4 Feb 1969 in Riverside, Riverside, CA m: 11 Nov 1944 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN
.......... 5 Boy Hamlin
.......... 5 Laurel Hamlin b: 11 Dec 1946
.............. +Arzate
.......... 5 Stephen John Hamlin b: 14 Jan 1949 in Long Beach, Los Angeles, CA d: 18 Oct 1982 in Riverside, Riverside, CA
.... 3 Margareta Christiana Koch b: 27 Jul 1874 in Hay Creek, Goodhue, MN d: 18 Feb 1925 in Nicollet County, MN
........ +John Charles Brinker b: 25 May 1864 in Johnstown, Union, PA d: 22 Feb 1931 in St. Peter, Nicollet, MN m: 2 Aug 1905 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
....... 4 Charles Henry Brinker b: 4 May 1907 in Reedsburg, Sauk, WI d: 30 Mar 1964 in Saint Peter, Nicollet, MN
........... +Evalyn Harriet Miller b: 23 Jul 1907 in Faribault, Rice, MN d: 23 Apr 1976 in Le Sueur, Le Sueur, MN m: 21 Jul 1926 in Faribault, Rice, MN
........... Press here for a listing of Charles and Evalyn's descendants.
....... *2nd Wife of Charles Henry Brinker:
........... +Marriette Rudd
.... 3 Henry Koch b: 3 Jun 1876 in Hay Creek, Goodhue, MN d: 30 Jul 1965 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
........ +Bertha Margaret A. Dorn b: 23 Nov 1870 in Zumbrota, Goodhue, MN d: 3 Sep 1953 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN m: 18 Nov 1902 in Minneola, Goodhue, MN
....... 4 Eleanore Gertrude Koch b: 26 Nov 1903 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 20 Sep 1986 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
........... +Harry Lawrence Swanson b: 3 Mar 1894 in Minnesota d: 14 May 1986 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN m: 30 May 1937 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
....... 4 Edgar Henry Koch b: 6 Jun 1905 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 5 Aug 1998 in Gainesville, Alachua, FL
........... +Lola Francis Loomis b: 8 Oct 1911 in Hayfield, MN d: 13 Jun 2003 in Reddick, Marion, FL m: 15 Jul 1931 in Kasson, Dodge, MN
.......... 5 Donald Edgar Koch b: 9 Jan 1934 in Stewartville, Olmstead, MN
.............. +Mary Janet Jensen b: 18 Sep 1935 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN m: 14 Sep 1957 in Grove City, Meeker, MN
............. 6 Larry Donald Koch b: 29 Oct 1958 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN
................. +Yvonne Ruth Beck b: 12 Oct 1957 in Saint Louis County, MN m: 4 Sep 1982
............. 6 Kurt Allen Koch b: 8 Jan 1961 d: 14 Feb 1961
............. 6 Mardi Jo Koch b: 18 Jul 1963 in Hennepin County, MN
................. +Tracey Hugo Piepenburg b: 10 Sep 1964 in Meeker County, MN m: 19 Oct 1985
............. 6 Jerry Suk Koch b: 27 Dec 1966 in Korea
................. +Jill Kay Wingness b: 27 Sep 1972 in Hennepin County, MN
............. 6 Wendy Sue Koch b: 25 Feb 1969 in Anoka County, MN
.......... 5 David Russell Koch b: 17 Mar 1936 in Welcome, Martin, MN
.............. +Jean Cleig b: 15 Jun 1940 m: 3 Oct 1959
............. 6 David Russell Koch b: 7 Dec 1960
................. +Laurie Nixon m: 17 Jul 1982
............. *2nd Wife of David Russell Koch:
................. +Karen Sue Gilbert m: 5 Dec 1987
............. 6 Richard Mark Koch b: 27 May 1963
................. +Shannon Croft b: 27 Jul 1967 m: 14 May 1988
............. 6 Elizabeth Elaine Koch b: 15 Mar 1970
.......... 5 Lois Elaine Koch b: 20 Nov 1946 in Fairmont, Martin, MN
.............. +David Arville Berkey b: 11 Feb 1948 in Stearns County, MN m: 2 May 1970
............. 6 Alisa Elaine Berkey b: 26 May 1974 in Anoka County, MN
....... 4 Henry Oswald A. Koch b: 19 Feb 1907 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 25 Oct 1995 in Dassel, Meeker, MN
........... +Charlotte Charlotte Carrigan b: 17 Feb 1915 in Boon Lake, Renville, MN d: 29 Nov 1988 in Hutchinson, McLeod, MN m: 24 Jul 1947 in Hutchinson, McLeod, MN
....... 4 Arnold Frederich Koch b: 11 Jan 1910 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 15 Sep 1978 in San Bernardino, CA
........... +Geneva Caroline Johnson b: 18 Sep 1915 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN d: 1 Aug 1977 in San Bernardino, CA m: 12 Jun 1938 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.......... 5 Cyril Arnold Koch b: 4 Mar 1940 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
.............. +Sharon m: 4 Aug 1962
.......... *2nd Wife of Cyril Arnold Koch:
.............. +Judith Miller b: 17 Nov 1946 m: 15 Aug 1970
............. 6 Jonathan Arnold Koch b: 20 Sep 1981
.......... 5 Carol Ann Koch b: 14 Mar 1941 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
.............. +Noel Peck b: 29 Jun 1940 m: 29 Sep 1962
............. 6 Bryan Alan Peck b: 15 Apr 1967
.......... 5 Douglas Dean Koch b: 4 Jan 1946 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
.............. +Christee V. Tate m: 19 Aug 1967
............. 6 Jeffrey D. Koch b: 18 Jul 1971
............. 6 Elizabeth Ann Koch b: 1 Nov 1974
....... 4 Bertha Esther Koch b: 16 Jan 1912 in Cosmos, Meeker, MN
.... 3 Caroline Emelia Koch b: 10 Jun 1878 in Hay Creek, Goodhue, MN d: 7 Sep 1926 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
........ +Carl Fredrick William Schultz b: 26 Feb 1875 in Harvey, Meeker, MN d: 19 Dec 1930 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN m: 12 Sep 1905 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
....... 4 Ethel W. Schultz b: 10 Mar 1906 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN d: 21 Dec 1995 in Camdenton, Camden, MO
........... +William L. McVey b: 23 Sep 1903 in Missouri d: 15 Oct 1966 in Springfield, Greene, MO m: 1933
....... 4 Eva Margaret Schultz b: 12 Apr 1910 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN d: 27 Apr 1990 in St. Louis Park, Hennepin, MN
........... +Kenneth Herman Logan b: 10 Oct 1905 in Missouri d: 14 Sep 1963 in Missouri m: Abt. 1933
....... 4 Raymond Carl Schultz b: 7 Oct 1911 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN d: 18 Oct 1911 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
....... 4 Carl Henry Schultz b: 27 May 1913 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN d: 6 Feb 1997 in University Place, Pierce, WA
........... +Johanna Maria Borch b: 20 Aug 1914 in Germany d: 5 Jan 2005 in Tacoma, Pierce, WA m: 1 Oct 1947 in Germany
....... 4 Donald Herman Schultz b: 7 Mar 1916 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN d: 15 Apr 1990 in Cedar Rapids, Linn, IA
........... +Rhoda Elaine Carlson b: 30 Mar 1918 d: 15 Aug 2000 in Cedar Rapids, Linn, IA m: 21 Jul 1940 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
.......... 5 Richard Carl Schultz b: 30 Oct 1941 in Blooming Prairie, Steele, MN
.............. +Patricia Marie b: 16 May 1942 m: 15 Dec 1962
............. 6 Sonja Marie Schultz b: 24 Nov 1964
............. 6 Eric Karl Schultz b: 18 Feb 1968
.......... 5 Pamela Jeanne Schultz b: 9 Dec 1944 in Blooming Prairie, Steele, MN
.............. +Alfred Gould b: 22 Jan 1944 m: 19 Aug 1961
............. 6 Karin Michelle Gould b: 19 Jan 1962
............. 6 Douglas James Gould b: 4 Jul 1963
............. 6 Michael Shawn Gould b: 6 Feb 1965
............. 6 Kathleen Marie Gould b: 5 Mar 1967
.......... 5 Gerald Donald Schultz b: 21 Jun 1946 in Blooming Prairie, Steele, MN
.............. +Connie b: 8 Mar 1948 m: 28 May 1966
.......... *2nd Wife of Gerald Donald Schultz:
.............. +Patti Sue Kent m: 4 Dec 1971
............. 6 Kevin Gerald Schultz b: 6 Sep 1973
............. 6 Jennifer Lynn Schultz b: 26 Sep 1978
....... 4 Victory Albert Schultz b: 11 Nov 1918 in Litchfield, Meeker, MN
........... +Jean Cecelia Nelson b: 27 Jun 1924 in Acton, Meeker, MN m: 17 Apr 1946 in Minneapolis, Hennepin, MN
.... 3 Mary Elizabeth Koch b: 18 Jan 1882 in Hay Creek, Goodhue, MN d: 30 Nov 1969 in Virgil, Beadle, SD
........ +Walter Mitchell Thomas b: 8 May 1874 in Granville, Milwaukee, WI d: 13 Dec 1951 in Virgil, Beadle, SD m: 25 Jun 1903 in Cedar Mills, Meeker, MN
....... 4 Ida Lysanda Thomas b: 12 Nov 1904 in Minnesota d: 6 Jul 2001 in Milwaukee, WI
........... +George Henry Reck b: 10 Oct 1893 in Onalaska, La Crosse, WI d: Nov 1977 in Milwaukee, WI m: 25 Jun 1930 in Virgil, Beadle, SD
.......... 5 Donald W. Reck b: Abt. 1935
.............. +Janice M. b: Abt. 1941
............. 6 Christopher T. Reck b: Abt. 1963
............. 6 Timothy T. Reck b: Abt. 1967
....... 4 Boy Thomas b: 16 Feb 1906 in Renville County, MN d: 16 Feb 1906 in Renville County, MN
....... 4 Eva Emma Thomas b: 17 Feb 1907 in Minnesota
........... +Engel Wessels b: 27 Sep 1903 in Minnesota d: 8 Nov 1978 in Arlington, Arlington, VA m: 29 Dec 1931 in Virgil, Beadle, SD
.......... 5 Jannett Wessels
.............. +Thompson
............. 6 Dean Thompson
............. 6 Debora Thompson
....... 4 Ernest A. Thomas b: 18 Aug 1908 in Wisconsin
........... +Arbutus E. Gray b: 8 Sep 1912 d: 24 Aug 1999 in Huron, Beadle, SD m: 1 Jan 1936 in Huron, Beadle, SD
.......... 5 Lowell E. Thomas b: 13 Nov 1937
.............. +Carron
............. 6 Deborah Rae Thomas b: 9 Jan 1963
............. 6 Stephanie Thomas b: 1967
.......... 5 Allen Thomas b: 21 Oct 1939
.............. +Sonia
............. 6 Jennifer Thomas
.......... 5 Loren Thomas b: 9 Jan 1949
.............. +Sharon
....... 4 Helen A. Thomas b: 24 Sep 1910 in Heartland, Beadle, SD d: 12 Feb 1959
........... +Ontjo D. Wessels b: 7 Jan 1905 in Minnesota d: 21 Oct 1978 in Huron, Beadle, SD m: 25 May 1934 in Virgil, Beadle, SD
.......... 5 Shirley Joanne Wessels b: 5 Jan 1937
.............. +William G. Phillips
............. 6 Child Phillips b: 1970
....... 4 Edwin John Thomas b: 28 Nov 1913 in Beadle County, SD d: 14 May 1969 in Winona, Winona, MN
........... +Evelyn Grussendorf b: Abt. 1914 in Minnesota m: 2 Nov 1940
.......... 5 Linda Thomas b: 1947
.............. +Rodney Johnson m: Aug 1968
............. 6 Joshua Thomas Johnson b: 20 Apr 1973
............. 6 Matthew Johnson b: Sep 1978
....... 4 Glenn Thomas b: 4 Oct 1915 in Beadle County, SD d: 8 Oct 1923 in Beadle County, SD
. 2 Michael Koch b: 25 Jan 1838 in Wollmar, Marburg-Biedenkopf, Hessen, Germany d: 3 Jan 1905 in Campbell, Warrick, IN
..... +Elizabeth Hosapfel b: 10 Aug 1849 in Germany d: 15 Nov 1934 in Evansville,Vanderburgh,IN m: 1875 in Indiana
.... 3 Elizabeth Koch b: Abt. 1876 in Campbell, Warrick, IN d: Dec 1955 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN
........ +Stephan Schmitt b: 24 Oct 1870 in Blairsville,Posey,IN d: 22 Jun 1956 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN m: 22 Aug 1897 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN
....... 4 Henry Michael Schmitt b: 8 Jul 1898 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN d: 9 Aug 1973 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN
........... +Hedwig K. Huck b: 18 Oct 1902 in Indiana d: 26 Nov 1974 in Columbus, Franklin, OH m: 1922 in Evansville,Vanderburgh,IN
.......... 5 Juanita Schmitt b: 4 Jul 1923
.............. +Rayburn W. Todd b: 4 Oct 1922 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN d: 10 Jul 2004 in Pittsburgh, PA m: Abt. 1945
............. 6 Donna K. Todd b: 4 Jan 1944
................. +Leonard Thomas Dotson b: Abt. 1938
............. 6 Stephan K. Todd b: Abt. 1946
................. +Debra Barnhart Hoffman b: Abt. 1958
.......... 5 Lucille Helen Schmitt b: 12 Nov 1927
.............. +Eugene Hinton m: Bef. 1973
.......... *2nd Husband of Lucille Helen Schmitt:
.............. +Turner m: Bef. 2004
.......... 5 Lillian Marie Schmitt b: 20 Oct 1931
.............. +Hansel Bull b: 8 Feb 1929 in Arkansas d: 17 Dec 1997 in West Palm Beach, Palm Beach, FL
.......... *2nd Husband of Lillian Marie Schmitt:
.............. +Walter D. Shiver b: 21 May 1918 in Kentucky d: 21 Jul 2001 in Henderson County, KY m: Aft. 1997
.......... 5 Paul Stephan Schmitt b: 12 Sep 1934 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN d: 30 Jun 1998 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN
.............. +Delores Maxine Bengert b: Abt. 1937 in Indiana m: Abt. 1956
............. 6 Debra Marie Schmitt b: 1958
................. +Ralph Allen Paulson b: 1945 m: 1980 in Indiana
............. 6 Susan E. Schmitt
............. 6 Rebecca D. Schmitt b: Abt. 1962
.... 3 Henry John Koch b: 29 Jan 1877 in Campbell, Warrick, IN d: 4 May 1952 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN
........ +Rebecca L. Klausmeier b: Jul 1877 in Campbell, Warrick, IN d: 14 May 1944 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN m: 25 Jun 1901 in Campbell, Warrick, IN
....... 4 Gerhardt H. Koch b: 5 Jul 1903 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN d: 10 Aug 1987 in Indianapolis, Marion, IN
........... +Elsie F. Stratman b: 3 May 1905 d: 28 Sep 1993 in Indianapolis, Marion, IN m: Nov 1928
.......... 5 Lois Margaret Koch b: 17 Nov 1938 in Indiana
.............. +Clarence M. Landgraf b: 23 Jun 1928 in Wisconsin d: 18 Oct 2003 in Indianapolis, Marion, IN
............. 6 Gerhard Landgraf
.......... 5 Malcolm Gerard Koch b: 24 May 1943
.............. +Sandra Feustel b: 14 Feb 1952
............. 6 Malcolm Willis Koch
....... 4 Edwin J. Koch b: 20 Jan 1905 in Evansville, Vanderburgh, IN d: 25 Jan 1967 in Indianapolis, Marion, IN
........... +Elsa b: 4 Nov 1902 in Indiana d: Jan 1986 in Indianapolis, Marion, IN m: Abt. 1928
.... 3 Caroline Koch b: 11 Jan 1879 in Campbell, Warrick, IN d: 1 Oct 1898 in Campbell, Warrick, IN
.... 3 Jacob Jno Koch b: 29 Nov 1884 in Campbell, Warrick, IN d: 3 Sep 1905 in Campbell, Warrick, IN


Posted by bill at August 5, 2006 05:24 AM
Comments